22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
  • Number
    22832
  • Source
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1759km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22831
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1759km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) origin 07:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 07:40 Howrah Junction 14:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)