22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
  • Number
    22832
  • Source
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1759km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22831
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1759km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) origin 07:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Duvvada(DVD) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 07:40 Howrah Junction 14:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express Train Number is 22832.

  • How many days in a week 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express runs ?
  • 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. It departs from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 07:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22832 ?
  • 22832 arrives on platform number 3 at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and at platform number 19,20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1759km between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)