22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22673
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Mannargudi/MQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2859km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22674
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Mannargudi. The total distance covered by the train is 2859km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:53 17:58 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:31 18:34 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 19:13 19:16 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:41 21:44 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:28 04:43 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:59 21:00 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 21:03 21:04 1 1
Warangal(WL) 22:58 23:00 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:29 00:30 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Chirala(CLX) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Ongole(OGL) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 09:30 09:45 15 2
Tambaram(TBM) 10:13 10:15 2 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 13:15 13:17 2 2
Chidambaram(CDM) 13:45 13:47 2 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 15:13 15:15 2 2
Mannargudi(MQ) 16:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) 22673 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Mannargudi 16:35 Thusday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special 06863 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Mannargudi 16:35 Thusday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) 16863 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:10 Mannargudi 16:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22673.

  • How many days in a week 22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:10 and reaches Mannargudi/MQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22673 ?
  • 22673 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number 2 at Mannargudi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT)?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) took 48h 25m to cover total distance of 2859km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Mannargudi.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mannargudi at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)