22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur)
  • Number
    22670
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3047km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22669
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3047km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:10 00:40 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:30 11:31 1 1
Betul(BZU) 12:09 12:11 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:58 20:59 1 1
Warangal(WL) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Perambur(PER) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:05 11:15 10 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:33 12:35 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 15:15 15:20 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:03 16:05 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:02 17:05 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 19:47 19:50 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 20:38 20:40 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) 02644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 16310 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 22670 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) 06360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) Train Number is 22670.

  • How many days in a week 22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) runs ?
  • 22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) runs between Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 16:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22670 ?
  • 22670 arrives on platform number 1 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur)?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) took 53h 10m to cover total distance of 3047km between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)