22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express
  • Number
    22670
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22669
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22670/ Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22670/ Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:20 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Satur(SRT) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 02:30 03:15 45 1
Milavittan(MVN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tuti Melur(TME) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Tuticorin(TN) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express 22670 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:20 Tuticorin 03:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express ?
  • Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express Train Number is 22670.

  • How many days in a week 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express runs ?
  • 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express train is 45m at Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express ?
  • Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Tuticorin. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 19:20 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22670 ?
  • 22670 arrives on platform number 4 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 2 at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express?
  • Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 461km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains