22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    22670
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3047km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22669
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3047km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22670/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:10 00:40 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:30 11:31 1 1
Betul(BZU) 12:09 12:11 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Perambur(PER) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:00 11:15 15 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:33 12:35 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 15:15 15:20 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:03 16:05 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:02 17:05 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 19:47 19:50 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 20:38 20:40 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) 02644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 16310 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 22670 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) 06360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) Train Number is 22670.

  • How many days in a week 22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22670 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 16:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22670 ?
  • 22670 arrives on platform number 1 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) took 53h 10m to cover total distance of 3047km between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)