22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express
  • Number
    22670
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22669
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22670/ Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22670/ Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:20 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Pugalur(PGR) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 23:12 23:15 3 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Satur(SRT) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 02:30 03:15 45 1
Milavittan(MVN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tuti Melur(TME) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Tuticorin(TN) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express 22670 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:20 Tuticorin 03:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)