22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express
  • Number
    22669
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    461km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22670
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 461km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 22:35 origin 0
Tuti Melur(TME) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Milavittan(MVN) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 23:10 23:30 20 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Satur(SRT) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pugalur(PGR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express 22669 Tuticorin 22:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)