22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22611
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2308km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22612
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2308km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 11:00 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Eluru(EE) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:07 12:08 1 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:00 01:02 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:51 01:53 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) 22611 Chennai Central 11:00 New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22611.

  • How many days in a week 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction, Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 11:00 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22611 ?
  • 22611 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) took 41h 30m to cover total distance of 2308km between Chennai Central and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)