22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22611
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2308km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22612
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2308km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 11:00 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Eluru(EE) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 12:07 12:08 1 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:25 20:30 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:00 01:02 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:51 01:53 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) 22611 Chennai Central 11:00 New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)