Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22611/MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 22611/MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) which runs between MAS to NJP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22611 / MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)(MAS - NJP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 09:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

11:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

13:29

13:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

17:40

17:45

5

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

18:36

18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

22:39

22:40

1

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

23:39

23:40

1

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:10

00:30

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:40

07:00

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:40

07:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

12:07

12:08

1

-

2

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

14:13

14:15

2

-

2

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:25

16:35

10

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

17:25

17:45

20

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

20:25

20:30

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

23:25

23:35

10

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

01:00

01:02

2

-

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

01:51

01:53

2

-

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

04:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2020
  • Last Updated 14 Apr 2020 12:09
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

11:00

-

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

13:29

13:30

1

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

14:54

14:55

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

17:40

17:45

5

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

18:36

18:37

1

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

22:39

22:40

1

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

23:39

23:40

1

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

00:10

00:30

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:40

07:00

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:40

07:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

12:07

12:08

1

-

2

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

14:13

14:15

2

-

2

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

16:25

16:35

10

-

2

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

17:25

17:45

20

-

2

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

20:25

20:30

5

-

2

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

23:25

23:35

10

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

01:00

01:02

2

-

3

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

01:51

01:53

2

-

3

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

04:30

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22611 / MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-27 2020-05-20 2020-05-13 2020-05-06 2020-04-29 2020-04-22 2020-04-15
Chennai Central (MAS) origin 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nellore (NLR) 13:29 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ongole (OGL) 14:54 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 17:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Eluru (EE) 18:36 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Anakapalle (AKP) 22:39 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Duvvada (DVD) 23:39 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 00:10 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 01:28 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Brahmapur (BAM) 04:33 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:40 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Hijli (HIJ) 12:07 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bankura Junction (BQA) 14:13 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Adra Junction (ADRA) 15:05 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:25 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Durgapur (DGR) 17:25 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 20:25 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Malda Town (MLDT) 23:25 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 01:00 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
KishanGanj (KNE) 01:51 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 04:30 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival