22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22501
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3588km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22502
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3588km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 03:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:22 03:25 3 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:33 03:35 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Perambur(PER) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:30 16:45 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:00 14:25 25 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:23 16:28 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:03 22:05 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 00:10 00:12 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 03:56 03:58 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 09:05 09:20 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:45 12:50 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 13:29 13:31 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 14:13 14:20 7 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 16:20 16:30 10 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 17:36 17:41 5 2
Moranhat(MRHT) 18:16 18:18 2 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 19:13 19:15 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 20:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) 22501 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:10 New Tinsukia Junction 20:45 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)