22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22501
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3588km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22502
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3588km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 03:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:22 03:25 3 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:33 03:35 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Perambur(PER) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:30 16:45 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:00 14:25 25 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:23 16:28 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:03 22:05 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 00:10 00:12 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 03:56 03:58 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 09:05 09:20 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:45 12:50 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 13:29 13:31 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 14:13 14:20 7 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 16:20 16:30 10 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 17:36 17:41 5 2
Moranhat(MRHT) 18:16 18:18 2 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 19:13 19:15 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 20:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) 22501 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:10 New Tinsukia Junction 20:45 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)