22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22501
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3562km
  • Train Travel Time
    65h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22502
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3562km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 03:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:22 03:25 3 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:33 03:35 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Perambur(PER) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:30 16:45 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 14:00 14:25 25 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:23 16:28 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:15 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:03 22:05 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 00:50 00:52 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 02:55 03:00 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 03:25 03:30 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 05:55 06:00 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 06:43 06:45 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 09:05 09:20 15 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:45 12:50 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 13:29 13:31 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 14:13 14:20 7 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 16:20 16:30 10 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 17:36 17:41 5 2
Moranhat(MRHT) 18:16 18:18 2 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 19:13 19:15 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 20:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) 22501 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:10 New Tinsukia Junction 20:45 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)