22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22497
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3102km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22498
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3102km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 02:00 origin 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 02:55 03:25 30 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 07:00 07:10 10 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Satara(STR) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:17 13:20 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 18:46 18:48 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Harihar(HRR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Namakkal(NMKL) 08:44 08:45 1 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:37 09:39 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 11:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 22497 Shri Ganganagar Junction 02:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains