22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22497
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3106km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22498
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3106km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 02:00 origin 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 02:55 03:25 30 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 07:00 07:10 10 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Surat(ST) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:44 04:47 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Satara(STR) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 18:46 18:48 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Harihar(HRR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 22:03 22:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:38 00:43 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:23 03:25 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 05:06 05:08 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Namakkal(NMKL) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:27 09:30 3 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 11:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 22497 Shri Ganganagar Junction 02:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Train Number is 22497.

  • How many days in a week 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express train is 30m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 02:00 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22497 ?
  • 22497 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express took 57h 20m to cover total distance of 3106km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains