Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22497/Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 22497/Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express which runs between SGNR to TPJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22497 / Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express(SGNR - TPJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Shri Ganganagar Junction,SGNR
  • Start Date 31 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 15:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin

02:00

-

-

1

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

02:55

03:25

30

-

1

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

04:15

04:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

07:00

07:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

11:10

11:20

10

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

16:58

17:00

2

-

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

19:35

19:55

20

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:39

20:41

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:59

21:01

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:42

21:47

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:01

00:06

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:44

04:47

3

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

10:52

10:55

3

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:22

13:25

3

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:50

13:55

5

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

16:25

16:27

2

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

18:46

18:48

2

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

19:25

19:35

10

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

21:48

21:50

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:03

22:05

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

23:28

23:30

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:38

00:43

5

-

3

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:13

02:15

2

-

3

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

03:23

03:25

2

-

3

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:53

03:55

2

-

3

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

05:06

05:08

2

-

3

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:40

07:45

5

-

3

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

08:48

08:50

2

-

3

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:27

09:30

3

-

3

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Shri Ganganagar Junction,SGNR
  • Start Date 24 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Mar 2020 15:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin

02:00

-

-

1

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

02:55

03:25

30

-

1

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

04:15

04:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

07:00

07:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

11:10

11:20

10

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

16:58

17:00

2

-

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

19:35

19:55

20

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:39

20:41

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:59

21:01

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:42

21:47

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:01

00:06

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:44

04:47

3

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

10:52

10:55

3

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:22

13:25

3

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:50

13:55

5

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

16:25

16:27

2

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

18:46

18:48

2

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

19:25

19:35

10

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

21:48

21:50

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:03

22:05

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

23:28

23:30

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:38

00:43

5

-

3

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:13

02:15

2

-

3

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

03:23

03:25

2

-

3

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:53

03:55

2

-

3

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

05:06

05:08

2

-

3

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:40

07:45

5

-

3

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

08:48

08:50

2

-

3

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:27

09:30

3

-

3

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tiruchchirappalli Junction,TPJ
  • Start Date 17 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 19 Mar 2020 13:06
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin/origin

02:02/02:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

02:56/02:55

03:26/03:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

04:21/04:15

04:25/04:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

06:51/07:00

07:12/07:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

11:13/11:10

11:23/11:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

12:45/13:13

13:15/13:15

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

15:42/15:50

16:00/16:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

16:41/16:58

17:00/17:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

18:03/17:58

18:06/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

19:27/19:35

19:55/19:55

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:37/20:39

20:41/20:41

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:57/20:59

21:01/21:01

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:41/21:42

21:48/21:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:43/22:52

22:54/22:54

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:51/00:01

00:06/00:06

-1425 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:01/03:30

03:35/03:35

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:29/04:44

04:47/04:47

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:26/06:23

06:27/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:35/07:40

07:50/07:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

11:05/10:52

11:08/10:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:41/13:22

13:43/13:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:56/13:50

14:06/13:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

16:43/16:25

16:49/16:27

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

19:13/18:46

19:22/18:48

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

19:59/19:25

20:22/19:35

23 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:02/21:48

22:04/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:44/22:03

22:45/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:23/23:28

00:25/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:04/00:38

01:17/00:43

13 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

3

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:45/02:13

03:32/02:15

47 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

3

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:53/03:23

06:03/03:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 38min

3

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:36/03:53

06:37/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

3

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

07:25/05:06

07:29/05:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

3

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:54/07:40

10:04/07:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

3

Platform 1

Namakkal (NMKL)

11:02/08:48

11:04/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

3

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

11:37/09:27

11:58/09:30

21 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 28min

3

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

13:05/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 45min

3

Platform 2

  • Current Station Tiruchchirappalli Junction,TPJ
  • Start Date 10 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Mar 2020 12:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin/origin

/02:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

02:57/02:55

03:26/03:25

29 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

04:09/04:15

04:23/04:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

06:55/07:00

07:10/07:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

11:10/11:10

11:24/11:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

12:43/13:13

13:15/13:15

32 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

15:25/15:50

16:00/16:00

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

16:45/16:58

17:00/17:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

18:01/17:58

18:08/18:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

19:28/19:35

19:56/19:55

28 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:39/20:39

20:41/20:41

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:58/20:59

21:01/21:01

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:41/21:42

21:48/21:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:50/22:52

22:54/22:54

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:55/00:01

00:11/00:06

-1424 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:16/03:30

03:36/03:35

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:30/04:44

04:50/04:47

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:19/06:23

06:25/06:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:38/07:40

08:05/07:50

27 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Satara (STR)

11:00/10:52

11:10/10:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:14/13:22

13:25/13:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:35/13:50

13:55/13:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

16:50/16:25

16:53/16:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

19:42/18:46

19:45/18:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

20:11/19:25

20:27/19:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:13/21:48

22:15/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:51/22:03

22:53/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

00:25/23:28

00:27/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:09/00:38

01:28/00:43

19 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

3

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:55/02:13

02:59/02:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

3

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:07/03:23

05:09/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

3

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:31/03:53

05:32/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

3

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

06:20/05:06

06:25/05:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

3

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

09:19/07:40

09:38/07:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 53min

3

Platform 1

Namakkal (NMKL)

10:20/08:48

10:22/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

3

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

10:47/09:27

10:49/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

3

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:35/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 15min

3

Platform 2

  • Current Station Tiruchchirappalli Junction,TPJ
  • Start Date 03 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 05 Mar 2020 11:41
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin/origin

02:02/02:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

02:57/02:55

03:27/03:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

04:36/04:15

04:40/04:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

06:59/07:00

07:11/07:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

11:24/11:10

11:35/11:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 5

Marwar Junction (MJ)

12:47/13:13

13:16/13:15

29 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

16:00/15:50

16:00/16:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

16:48/16:58

17:01/17:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

18:03/17:58

18:15/18:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

19:42/19:35

19:57/19:55

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:41/20:39

20:42/20:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:59/20:59

21:01/21:01

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:43/21:42

21:47/21:47

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:49/22:52

22:54/22:54

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:57/00:01

00:06/00:06

-1431 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:27/03:30

03:35/03:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:44/04:44

04:53/04:47

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:24/06:23

06:26/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:34/07:40

08:10/07:50

36 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 6

Satara (STR)

11:05/10:52

11:08/10:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:21/13:22

13:25/13:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:36/13:50

13:55/13:55

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

16:35/16:25

16:55/16:27

20 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

19:30/18:46

19:34/18:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

20:01/19:25

20:19/19:35

18 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:38/21:48

22:40/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

23:24/22:03

23:32/22:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:09/23:28

01:11/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:48/00:38

01:53/00:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

3

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

03:26/02:13

03:28/02:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

3

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:02/03:23

05:04/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

3

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

05:22/03:53

05:23/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

3

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

06:10/05:06

06:15/05:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

3

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

08:54/07:40

09:02/07:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

3

Platform 1

Namakkal (NMKL)

09:47/08:48

09:49/08:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

3

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

10:17/09:27

10:19/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

3

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:40/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 20 min

3

Platform 2

  • Current Station Tiruchchirappalli Junction,TPJ
  • Start Date 25 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Feb 2020 14:01
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin/origin

/02:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

02:58/02:55

03:28/03:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

04:10/04:15

04:20/04:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

06:44/07:00

07:10/07:10

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

11:15/11:10

11:32/11:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

12:47/13:13

13:15/13:15

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Abu Road (ABR)

15:40/15:50

16:00/16:00

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

16:50/16:58

17:01/17:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

17:57/17:58

18:00/18:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

19:31/19:35

19:55/19:55

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:44/20:39

20:46/20:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:00/20:59

21:02/21:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:49/21:42

21:56/21:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:52/22:52

22:54/22:54

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:52/00:01

00:06/00:06

-1426 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:20/03:30

03:35/03:35

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:33/04:44

04:51/04:47

18 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:29/06:23

06:31/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:27/07:40

07:50/07:50

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

11:04/10:52

11:07/10:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:18/13:22

13:27/13:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:38/13:50

13:55/13:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

16:43/16:25

16:50/16:27

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

19:50/18:46

19:59/18:48

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

20:24/19:25

20:45/19:35

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

23:16/21:48

23:18/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

23:57/22:03

00:00/22:05

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:48/23:28

01:50/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

02:34/00:38

02:45/00:43

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

3

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

04:08/02:13

04:16/02:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 1min

3

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

06:08/03:23

06:24/03:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 59min

3

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:47/03:53

06:48/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

3

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

08:16/05:06

08:22/05:08

6 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 14min

3

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

10:40/07:40

11:15/07:45

35 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 30min

3

Platform 1

Namakkal (NMKL)

12:02/08:48

12:03/08:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 13min

3

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

12:39/09:27

12:41/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 11min

3

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

14:32/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 3hr 11min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tiruchchirappalli Junction,TPJ
  • Start Date 18 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Feb 2020 12:58
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin/origin

02:02/02:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

02:58/02:55

03:27/03:25

29 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

04:18/04:15

04:21/04:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

06:56/07:00

07:13/07:10

17 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

13:08/11:10

13:25/11:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

15:09/13:13

15:10/13:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

17:16/15:50

17:25/16:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

18:23/16:58

18:27/17:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

19:24/17:58

19:27/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

20:53/19:35

20:56/19:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:58/20:39

22:00/20:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

22:13/20:59

22:15/21:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:52/21:42

23:00/21:47

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

23:48/22:52

23:50/22:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:31/00:01

00:36/00:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:22/03:30

03:36/03:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:24/04:44

04:49/04:47

25 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:25/06:23

06:26/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:37/07:40

08:00/07:50

23 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

10:46/10:52

10:55/10:55

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:03/13:22

13:25/13:25

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:44/13:50

13:57/13:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

16:40/16:25

16:52/16:27

12 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

19:51/18:46

19:59/18:48

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

20:23/19:25

20:39/19:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:31/21:48

22:33/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

23:11/22:03

23:14/22:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

01:00/23:28

01:01/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

01:40/00:38

01:54/00:43

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

3

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

03:43/02:13

03:47/02:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

3

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:42/03:23

05:54/03:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 29min

3

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:13/03:53

06:14/03:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 19min

3

Platform 2

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

07:20/05:06

07:28/05:08

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

3

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

10:28/07:40

10:36/07:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

3

Platform 1

Namakkal (NMKL)

11:19/08:48

11:20/08:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 30min

3

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

11:48/09:27

11:50/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

3

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

12:54/11:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 34min

3

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 22497 / Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2020-03-31 2020-03-24 2020-03-17 2020-03-10 2020-03-03 2020-02-25 2020-02-18
Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR) origin cancel cancel 2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 2 min
Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 02:55 cancel cancel 1 min 2 min 2 min 3 min 3 min
Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 04:15 cancel cancel 6 min -6 min 21 min -5 min 3 min
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 07:00 cancel cancel -9 min -5 min -1 min -16 min -4 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 11:10 cancel cancel 3 min 0 min 14 min 5 min 118 min
Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:13 cancel cancel -28 min -30 min -26 min -26 min 116 min
Abu Road (ABR) 15:50 cancel cancel -8 min -25 min 10 min -10 min 86 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 16:58 cancel cancel -17 min -13 min -10 min -8 min 85 min
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:58 cancel cancel 5 min 3 min 5 min -1 min 86 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:35 cancel cancel -8 min -7 min 7 min -4 min 78 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:39 cancel cancel -2 min 0 min 2 min 5 min 79 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 20:59 cancel cancel -2 min -1 min 0 min 1 min 74 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:42 cancel cancel -1 min -1 min 1 min 7 min 70 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 22:52 cancel cancel -9 min -2 min -3 min 0 min 56 min
Surat (ST) 00:01 cancel cancel -10 min -6 min -4 min -9 min 30 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:30 cancel cancel -29 min -14 min -3 min -10 min -8 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:44 cancel cancel -15 min -14 min 0 min -11 min -20 min
Lonavala (LNL) 06:23 cancel cancel 3 min -4 min 1 min 6 min 2 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:40 cancel cancel -5 min -2 min -6 min -13 min -3 min
Satara (STR) 10:52 cancel cancel 13 min 8 min 13 min 12 min -6 min
Sangli (SLI) 13:22 cancel cancel 19 min -8 min -1 min -4 min -19 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:50 cancel cancel 6 min -15 min -14 min -12 min -6 min
Belagavi (BGM) 16:25 cancel cancel 18 min 25 min 10 min 18 min 15 min
Dharwad (DWR) 18:46 cancel cancel 27 min 56 min 44 min 64 min 65 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 19:25 cancel cancel 34 min 46 min 36 min 59 min 58 min
Harihar (HRR) 21:48 cancel cancel 14 min 25 min 50 min 88 min 43 min
Davangere (DVG) 22:03 cancel cancel 41 min 48 min 81 min 114 min 68 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 23:28 cancel cancel 55 min 57 min 101 min 140 min 92 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:38 cancel cancel 26 min 31 min 70 min 116 min 62 min
Tumakuru (TK) 02:13 cancel cancel 32 min 42 min 73 min 115 min 90 min
Banaswadi (BAND) 03:23 cancel cancel 150 min 104 min 99 min 165 min 139 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:53 cancel cancel 163 min 98 min 89 min 174 min 140 min
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 05:06 cancel cancel 139 min 74 min 64 min 190 min 134 min
Salem Junction (SA) 07:40 cancel cancel 134 min 99 min 74 min 180 min 168 min
Namakkal (NMKL) 08:48 cancel cancel 134 min 92 min 59 min 194 min 151 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 09:27 cancel cancel 130 min 80 min 50 min 192 min 141 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 11:20 cancel cancel 105 min 75 min 20 min 192 min 94 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival