Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22497/Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express

Check the current running status of 22497/Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express which runs between SGNR to TPJ Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22497 / Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express(SGNR - TPJ) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Shri Ganganagar Junction,SGNR
  • Start Date 19 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 15:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

origin

02:00

-

-

1

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

02:55

03:25

30

-

1

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

04:15

04:20

5

-

1

N.A

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

07:00

07:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

11:10

11:20

10

-

1

N.A

Marwar Junction (MJ)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

16:58

17:00

2

-

1

N.A

Mahesana Junction (MSH)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

19:35

19:55

20

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

20:39

20:41

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

20:59

21:01

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:42

21:47

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:52

22:54

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:01

00:06

5

-

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:30

03:35

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:44

04:47

3

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:40

07:50

10

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

10:52

10:55

3

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:22

13:25

3

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:50

13:55

5

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

16:25

16:27

2

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

18:46

18:48

2

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

19:25

19:35

10

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

21:48

21:50

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:03

22:05

2

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

23:28

23:30

2

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

00:38

00:43

5

-

3

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:13

02:15

2

-

3

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

03:23

03:25

2

-

3

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:53

03:55

2

-

3

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

05:06

05:08

2

-

3

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

07:40

07:45

5

-

3

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

08:48

08:50

2

-

3

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:27

09:30

3

-

3

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22497 / Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express

Station Arrival 2020-06-30 2020-06-23 2020-06-16 2020-06-09 2020-06-02 2020-05-26 2020-05-19
Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 04:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bikaner Junction (BKN) 07:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 11:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Abu Road (ABR) 15:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 16:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Anand Junction (ANND) 20:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bharuch Junction (BH) 22:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Surat (ST) 00:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Lonavala (LNL) 06:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Satara (STR) 10:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Sangli (SLI) 13:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Belagavi (BGM) 16:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Dharwad (DWR) 18:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
HUBLI JN (UBL) 19:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Harihar (HRR) 21:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Davangere (DVG) 22:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Birur Junction (RRB) 23:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 00:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tumakuru (TK) 02:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Banaswadi (BAND) 03:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 05:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 07:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Namakkal (NMKL) 08:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Karur Junction (KRR) 09:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 11:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival