22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22354
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2640km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22353
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2640km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 13:15 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Warangal(WL) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:46 10:47 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Betul(BZU) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:35 05:40 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:53 09:08 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 10:21 10:23 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:16 11:18 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express 22354 Banaswadi 13:15 Patna Junction 12:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express run from Indore Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)