22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22354
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2692km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22353
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2692km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 13:50 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:45 18:00 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Perambur(PER) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Warangal(WL) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:20 22:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:22 04:27 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:03 07:13 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:58 09:00 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express 22354 Banaswadi 13:50 Patna Junction 10:10 Sunday
Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar SF Special 03254 Banaswadi 13:50 Patna Junction 10:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express ?
  • Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express Train Number is 22354.

  • How many days in a week 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express train is 15m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express ?
  • Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express runs between Banaswadi to Patna Junction. It departs from Banaswadi at 13:50 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22354 ?
  • 22354 arrives on platform number at Banaswadi and at platform number 1,2 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express?
  • Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express took 44h 20m to cover total distance of 2692km between Banaswadi and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12134/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14674/ Shaheed Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)