22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22354
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2640km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22353
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2640km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 13:15 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Warangal(WL) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:46 10:47 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Betul(BZU) 16:04 16:05 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:35 05:40 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:53 09:08 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 10:21 10:23 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:16 11:18 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express 22354 Banaswadi 13:15 Patna Junction 12:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express ?
  • Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express Train Number is 22354.

  • How many days in a week 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express ?
  • Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express runs between Banaswadi to Patna Junction. It departs from Banaswadi at 13:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22354 ?
  • 22354 arrives on platform number at Banaswadi and at platform number 1,2 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express?
  • Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express took 47h 30m to cover total distance of 2640km between Banaswadi and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)