22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22353
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2692km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22354
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22353/ Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 2692km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22353/ Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:25 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Betul(BZU) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Warangal(WL) 00:32 00:34 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:45 03:55 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:18 08:20 2 2
Perambur(PER) 10:40 10:45 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:30 12:35 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:24 16:25 1 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 17:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express 22353 Patna Junction 20:25 Banaswadi 17:00 Thusday
Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special 03253 Patna Junction 20:25 Banaswadi 17:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express ?
  • Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Train Number is 22353.

  • How many days in a week 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express ?
  • Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express runs between Patna Junction to Banaswadi. It departs from Patna Junction at 20:25 and reaches Banaswadi/BAND at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22353 ?
  • 22353 arrives on platform number 1,5,6 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Banaswadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express?
  • Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express took 44h 35m to cover total distance of 2692km between Patna Junction and Banaswadi.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaswadi at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12747/ Palnadu SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)