22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22353
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2640km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22354
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22353/ Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Banaswadi. The total distance covered by the train is 2640km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22353/ Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 20:15 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:39 23:49 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Betul(BZU) 15:01 15:02 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:20 18:45 25 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:49 21:50 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:40 22:45 5 1
Warangal(WL) 02:50 02:52 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:05 07:20 15 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:48 11:50 2 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:05 14:15 10 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:08 16:10 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:50 17:55 5 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:48 19:50 2 2
Banaswadi(BAND) 21:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express 22353 Patna Junction 20:15 Banaswadi 21:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18804/ Hasdeo Express run from Raipur Junction to Korba. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17010/ Secunderabad - Bidar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bidar. Depart time of 18:21 and arrival time of 23:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16792/ Palaruvi Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 06:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)