20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express
  • Number
    20938
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1373km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20937
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 1373km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:10 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Palam(PM) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:50 10:53 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Beawar(BER) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Falna(FA) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:11 06:16 5 1
Porbandar(PBR) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:10 Porbandar 09:00 Monday Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:10 Porbandar 09:00 Monday Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:10 Porbandar 09:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express Train Number is 20938.

  • How many days in a week 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express runs ?
  • 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:10 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20938 ?
  • 20938 arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 1 at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1373km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20858/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)