20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    20501
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2422km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20502
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20501/ Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2422km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20501/ Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 21:05 21:07 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 23:10 23:35 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 09:15 09:17 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:05 17:30 25 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express (PT) 14019 Agartala 14:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:05 Thusday
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 20501 Agartala 18:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19021/ Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly Express run from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)