20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    20501
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2424km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20502
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20501/ Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2424km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20501/ Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 21:05 21:07 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 23:10 23:35 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 07:08 07:23 15 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 09:16 09:18 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:05 17:30 25 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express (PT) 14019 Agartala 14:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:05 Thusday
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 20501 Agartala 18:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express ?
  • Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Train Number is 20501.

  • How many days in a week 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express train is 25m at Badarpur Junction, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express ?
  • Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express runs between Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Agartala at 18:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20501 ?
  • 20501 arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express?
  • Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express took 40h 50m to cover total distance of 2424km between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains