20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    20501
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2423km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    20502
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

20501/ Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 2423km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20501/ Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 21:05 21:07 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 23:10 23:35 25 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 07:08 07:23 15 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 09:16 09:18 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:05 17:30 25 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:50 23:00 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:20 02:30 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 11:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express (PT) 14019 Agartala 14:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 13:05 Thusday
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 20501 Agartala 18:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16865/ Uzhavan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14553/ Himachal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14015/ Sadbhavna Express (via Sagauli) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)