Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20501/TEJAS EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 20501/TEJAS EXPRESS which runs between AGTL to ANVT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20501 / TEJAS EXPRESS(AGTL - ANVT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Agartala
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 11:55 15-Apr-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

16:24/Origin

16:26/15:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambassa (ABSA)

16:24/16:24

16:26/16:26

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dharmanagar (DMR)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Badarpur Jn (BPB)

19:50/19:50

20:00/20:00

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

03:50/03:50

04:05/04:05

15 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

05:03/05:03

05:05/05:05

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:00/06:00

06:02/06:02

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

10:30/10:30

10:40/10:40

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:00/15:00

15:10/15:10

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

18:25/18:25

18:30/18:30

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

19:25/19:25

19:27/19:27

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:10/22:10

22:20/22:20

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:25/01:25

01:35/01:35

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

05:30/05:30

05:35/05:35

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 5

  • Current Station Karisath
  • Start Date 08 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:48 10-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

15:10/Origin

15:10/15:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambassa (ABSA)

16:35/16:24

16:43/16:26

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmanagar (DMR)

17:57/17:55

17:59/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Badarpur Jn (BPB)

19:50/19:50

20:00/20:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

03:50/03:50

04:13/04:05

23 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

05:14/05:03

05:16/05:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:01/06:00

06:03/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

11:18/10:30

11:29/10:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:00/15:00

15:12/15:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

18:25/18:25

18:30/18:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

19:25/19:25

19:28/19:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:10/22:10

22:24/22:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:25/01:25

01:35/01:35

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:25/05:30

01:35/05:35

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 5

  • Current Station Baruna
  • Start Date 01 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 03-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

15:29/Origin

15:29/15:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Ambassa (ABSA)

16:49/16:24

16:51/16:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmanagar (DMR)

17:59/17:55

18:01/17:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)

19:10/19:10

19:16/19:12

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Badarpur Jn (BPB)

19:50/19:50

20:00/20:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

01:31/01:28

01:34/01:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

03:50/03:50

04:22/04:05

32 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

05:28/05:03

05:30/05:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:29/06:00

06:31/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

10:46/10:30

10:57/10:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:00/15:00

15:12/15:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

18:25/18:25

18:30/18:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

19:25/19:25

19:28/19:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:10/22:10

22:20/22:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:25/01:25

01:35/01:35

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:25/05:30

01:35/05:35

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 5

  • Current Station Baruna
  • Start Date 25 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 00:50 27-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

15:10/Origin

15:10/15:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambassa (ABSA)

16:24/16:24

16:26/16:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dharmanagar (DMR)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Badarpur Jn (BPB)

19:50/19:50

20:05/20:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

01:34/01:28

01:36/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

03:50/03:50

04:29/04:05

39 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 1

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

05:41/05:03

05:42/05:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:51/06:00

06:56/06:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

11:12/10:30

11:20/10:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:00/15:00

15:10/15:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

18:25/18:25

18:30/18:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

19:25/19:25

19:27/19:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:10/22:10

22:21/22:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:25/01:25

01:35/01:35

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:25/05:30

01:35/05:35

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 5

  • Current Station Danapur
  • Start Date 18 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 20-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

15:11/Origin

15:11/15:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ambassa (ABSA)

16:33/16:24

16:35/16:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmanagar (DMR)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Badarpur Jn (BPB)

19:50/19:50

20:00/20:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

03:50/03:50

04:05/04:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

06:04/05:03

06:06/05:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 1

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:55/06:00

06:57/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

11:42/10:30

11:52/10:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

Platform 3

Malda Town (MLDT)

16:04/15:00

16:11/15:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

19:04/18:25

19:11/18:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

19:59/19:25

20:11/19:27

12 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:45/22:10

22:54/22:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

01:25/01:25

01:35/01:35

10 min

On Time

3

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:25/05:30

01:35/05:35

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 5

  • Current Station Baruna
  • Start Date 11 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 00:48 13-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

15:44/Origin

15:44/15:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Ambassa (ABSA)

16:46/16:24

16:48/16:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Dharmanagar (DMR)

18:01/17:55

18:02/17:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Badarpur Jn (BPB)

19:50/19:50

20:00/20:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

03:50/03:50

04:14/04:05

24 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

05:32/05:03

05:34/05:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:27/06:00

06:29/06:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

11:38/10:30

11:48/10:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 3

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:00/15:00

15:11/15:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

18:25/18:25

18:30/18:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

19:45/19:25

19:48/19:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:17/22:10

22:26/22:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:25/05:30

01:35/05:35

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 5

  • Current Station Banahi
  • Start Date 04 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 00:45 06-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Agartala (AGTL)

15:10/Origin

15:10/15:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambassa (ABSA)

16:24/16:24

16:26/16:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dharmanagar (DMR)

17:55/17:55

17:57/17:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

New Karimganj Jn (NKMG)

19:10/19:10

19:12/19:12

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Badarpur Jn (BPB)

19:50/19:50

20:00/20:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Hojai (HJI)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

03:50/03:50

04:05/04:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Rangiya Jn (RNY)

05:03/05:03

05:05/05:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

06:00/06:00

06:02/06:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

10:30/10:30

10:40/10:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Malda Town (MLDT)

15:00/15:00

15:10/15:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

18:25/18:25

18:30/18:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

19:25/19:25

19:27/19:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Jn (PNBE)

22:10/22:10

22:20/22:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:25/05:30

01:35/05:35

5 min

On Time

3

N.A

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

3

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 20501 / TEJAS EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-04-08 2024-04-01 2024-03-25 2024-03-18 2024-03-11 2024-03-04 2024-02-26
Agartala (AGTL) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Ambassa (ABSA) 16:24 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Dharmanagar (DMR) 17:55 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
New Karimganj Jn (NKMG) 19:10 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Badarpur Jn (BPB) 19:50 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Hojai (HJI) 01:28 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Guwahati (GHY) 03:50 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 05:03 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 06:00 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:30 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 15:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) 18:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 19:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 05:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 10:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 01:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TEJAS EXPRESS(20501) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS EXPRESS(20501) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS EXPRESS(20501) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS EXPRESS(20501) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS EXPRESS(20501) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS EXPRESS(20501) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TEJAS EXPRESS(20501) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived