19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19670
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1565km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19669
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19670/ Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1565km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19670/ Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 00:10 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:25 00:27 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:07 01:09 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 01:53 01:55 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:40 03:50 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:00 05:10 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:55 12:10 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Kannauj(KJN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:45 02:10 25 1
Bundi(BUDI) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 05:13 05:18 5 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express 19670 Patliputra Junction 00:10 Udaipur City 08:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)