19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19670
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1565km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19669
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19670/ Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1565km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19670/ Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 00:15 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:30 00:32 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:03 01:05 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 01:49 01:51 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:40 03:50 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:55 05:05 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:25 08:30 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Kannauj(KJN) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Bundi(BUDI) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express 19670 Patliputra Junction 00:15 Udaipur City 07:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express ?
  • Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express Train Number is 19670.

  • How many days in a week 19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express train is 20m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express ?
  • Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express runs between Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 00:15 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19670 ?
  • 19670 arrives on platform number 2 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express?
  • Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1565km between Patliputra Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)