19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19670
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1565km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19669
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19670/ Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1565km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19670/ Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 00:10 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:25 00:27 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:07 01:09 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 01:53 01:55 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:40 03:50 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:00 05:10 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:55 12:10 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Kannauj(KJN) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:45 02:10 25 1
Bundi(BUDI) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 05:13 05:18 5 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express 19670 Patliputra Junction 00:10 Udaipur City 08:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express ?
  • Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express Train Number is 19670.

  • How many days in a week 19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express train is 25m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express ?
  • Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express runs between Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 00:10 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19670 ?
  • 19670 arrives on platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express?
  • Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1565km between Patliputra Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains