19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19669
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1565km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19670
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1565km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 12:45 origin 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bundi(BUDI) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:50 18:15 25 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:30 17:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express 19669 Udaipur City 12:45 Patliputra Junction 21:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)