19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19669
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1565km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19670
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1565km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19669/ Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 12:45 origin 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bundi(BUDI) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:50 18:15 25 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:47 04:52 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:30 17:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:51 18:53 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express 19669 Udaipur City 12:45 Patliputra Junction 21:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express Train Number is 19669.

  • How many days in a week 19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express train is 25m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express runs between Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 12:45 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19669 ?
  • 19669 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 1 at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express?
  • Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express took 32h 30m to cover total distance of 1565km between Udaipur City and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Patliputra Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains