19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Mumbai Central Express
  • Number
    19570
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    924km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22945
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 924km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 13:20 origin 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:52 14:57 5 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Navagadh(NUD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:40 18:15 35 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 21:53 21:56 3 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Mumbai Central Express 19570 Veraval Junction 13:20 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17619/ Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05684/ Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Itarsi Junction to Bir». Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)