19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Mumbai Central Express
  • Number
    19570
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    924km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19569
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 924km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 13:20 origin 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:52 14:57 5 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Navagadh(NUD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:40 18:15 35 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 21:53 21:56 3 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Mumbai Central Express 19570 Veraval Junction 13:20 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)