19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Mumbai Central Express
  • Number
    19570
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    925km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22945
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 925km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 13:20 origin 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Badodar(BDDR) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 14:52 14:57 5 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Navagadh(NUD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:40 18:15 35 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Lakhtar(LTR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 21:53 21:56 3 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:46 00:51 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:33 02:38 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Valsad(BL) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Mumbai Central Express 19570 Veraval Junction 13:20 Mumbai Central 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)