19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    19484
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2168km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19483
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2168km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 19:30 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 12:40 13:00 20 1
MCSC(MCSC) 13:32 13:34 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 16:15 16:17 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:05 22:15 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Amalner(AN) 04:19 04:22 3 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:50 06:00 10 2
Surat(ST) 08:50 08:55 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:50 10:55 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:27 11:29 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) 99929 Barauni Junction 19:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Daily
Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) 09484 Barauni Junction 19:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Daily
Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19484 Barauni Junction 19:30 Ahmedabad Junction 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Train Number is 19484.

  • How many days in a week 19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) train is 20m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs between Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 19:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19484 ?
  • 19484 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT)?
  • Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) took 41h 10m to cover total distance of 2168km between Barauni Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20822/ PUNE HUMSAFAR run from SANTRAGACHI JN to PUNE JN. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18637/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
15270/ SBIB-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Muzaffarpur Jn. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12937/ HWH GARBHA EXP run from Gandhidham Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12294/ LTT DURONTO run from PRAYAGRAJ JN to LOKMANYATILAK. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)