19483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT)
  • Number
    19483
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2168km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19484
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2168km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 00:35 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 01:30 01:32 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:25 02:30 5 0
Surat(ST) 04:38 04:43 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:53 08:03 10 0
Dondaicha(DDE) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Amalner(AN) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
TKMG(TKMG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
KHGP(KHGP) 22:10 22:12 2 0
MCSC(MCSC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Khajuraho(KURJ) 00:10 00:35 25 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 11:11 11:13 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 17:03 17:08 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) 09483 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Barauni Junction 18:40 Daily
Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) 99947 Ahmedabad Junction 00:25 Barauni Junction 18:40 Daily
Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) 19483 Ahmedabad Junction 00:35 Barauni Junction 18:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) Train Number is 19483.

  • How many days in a week 19483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) train is 25m at Khajuraho,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 00:35 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19483 ?
  • 19483 arrives on platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) took 42h 5m to cover total distance of 2168km between Ahmedabad Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 06:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)