19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
  • Number
    19264
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1389km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19263
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 1389km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Palam(PM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Khairthal(KRH) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:25 15 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Beawar(BER) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Falna(FA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:05 02:40 35 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 10:38 10:39 1 1
Bhanvad(BNVD) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 11:32 11:33 1 1
Porbandar(PBR) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:20 Porbandar 12:55 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)