19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express
  • Number
    19264
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1390km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19263
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 1390km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Palam(PM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Khairthal(KRH) 10:39 10:41 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:25 15 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Beawar(BER) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Falna(FA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:05 02:40 35 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 10:38 10:39 1 1
Bhanvad(BNVD) 11:09 11:10 1 1
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 11:32 11:33 1 1
Porbandar(PBR) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:20 Porbandar 12:55 Monday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16796/ Cholan Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)