19216 Saurashtra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Express
  • Number
    19216
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/BCT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    952 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19216/ Saurashtra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 952 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19216/ Saurashtra Express has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 21:05 origin 0
Ranavav(RWO) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Sakhpur(SKR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Bhanvad(BNVD) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Gop Jam(GOP) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:51 23:56 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Than Junction(THAN) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Jakhvada(JKA) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Chharodi(CE) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sanand(SAU) 05:09 05:11 2 1
Ambli Road(ABD) 05:20 05:24 4 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:10 06:40 30 1
Maninagar(MAN) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 07:09 07:11 2 1
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 08:11 08:12 1 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Vasad Junction(VDA) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:27 09:37 10 1
Vishvamitri(VS) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Itola(ITA) 09:58 09:59 1 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Nabipur(NIU) 10:42 10:43 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Panoli(PAO) 11:22 11:23 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 11:31 11:32 1 1
Kim(KIM) 11:41 11:43 2 1
Sayan(SYN) 11:53 11:54 1 1
Surat(ST) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Maroli(MRL) 12:57 13:04 7 1
Navsari(NVS) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Amalsad(AML) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 13:41 13:43 2 1
Valsad(BL) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Pardi(PAD) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Udvada(UVD) 14:39 14:41 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:49 14:58 9 1
Bhilad(BLD) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sanjan(SJN) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 15:31 15:38 7 1
Gholvad(GVD) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 16:41 16:45 4 1
Saphale(SAH) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Virar(VR) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:38 18:42 4 1
Mumbai Central(BCT) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Express 19216 Porbandar 21:05 Mumbai Central 19:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)