19215 Saurashtra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Express
  • Number
    19215
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/BCT
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    952 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19215/ Saurashtra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 952 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19215/ Saurashtra Express has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(BCT) origin 08:20 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Virar(VR) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Saphale(SAH) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Valsad(BL) 12:19 12:24 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Sayan(SYN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kim(KIM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Panoli(PAO) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Itola(ITA) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:45 20:05 20 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Chharodi(CE) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Jakhvada(JKA) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Gop Jam(GOP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Bhanvad(BNVD) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Sakhpur(SKR) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Ranavav(RWO) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Porbandar(PBR) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Express 19215 Mumbai Central 08:20 Porbandar 05:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 06:46 and arrival time of 19:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11450/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 21:55 and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)