19215 Saurashtra Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saurashtra Express
  • Number
    19215
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/BCT
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    952 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19215/ Saurashtra Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 952 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19215/ Saurashtra Express has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(BCT) origin 08:20 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Virar(VR) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Saphale(SAH) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Gholvad(GVD) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Valsad(BL) 12:19 12:24 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Surat(ST) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Sayan(SYN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kim(KIM) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Panoli(PAO) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Palej(PLJ) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Itola(ITA) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Vishvamitri(VS) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:45 20:05 20 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Ambli Road(ABD) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sanand(SAU) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Chharodi(CE) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Jakhvada(JKA) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 00:49 00:54 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Lalpur Jam(LPJ) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Gop Jam(GOP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Bhanvad(BNVD) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Sakhpur(SKR) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Ranavav(RWO) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Porbandar(PBR) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saurashtra Express 19215 Mumbai Central 08:20 Porbandar 05:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09810/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)