19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19201
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1682km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19202
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19201/ Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 1682km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19201/ Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:15 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:28 08:40 12 1
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:03 19:08 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 20:39 20:41 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 20:51 20:56 5 1
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 22:51 22:52 1 1
Porbandar(PBR) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19201 Secunderabad Junction 15:15 Porbandar 23:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22707/ Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)