19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19201
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1682km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19202
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19201/ Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 1682km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19201/ Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:15 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:28 08:40 12 1
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:29 16:31 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:03 19:08 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 20:39 20:41 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 20:51 20:56 5 1
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 22:51 22:52 1 1
Porbandar(PBR) 23:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) 19201 Secunderabad Junction 15:15 Porbandar 23:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)