19110 Gujarat Queen Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gujarat Queen
  • Number
    19110
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Valsad/BL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19033
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19110/ Gujarat Queen is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19110/ Gujarat Queen has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:10 origin 0
Maninagar(MAN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Barejadi Nandej(BJD) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Kanjari Boriyavi Junction(KBRV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Vasad Junction(VDA) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Nabipur(NIU) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Kim(KIM) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Sayan(SYN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Surat(ST) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Sachin(SCH) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Maroli(MRL) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Dungri(DGI) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Valsad(BL) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gujarat Queen 19034 Ahmedabad Junction 18:10 Valsad 00:25 Daily
Gujarat Queen 19110 Ahmedabad Junction 18:10 Valsad 00:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gujarat Queen ?
  • Gujarat Queen Train Number is 19110.

  • How many days in a week 19110 Gujarat Queen runs ?
  • 19110 Gujarat Queen runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19110 Gujarat Queen and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19110 Gujarat Queen train is 5m at Vadodara Junction, Surat,

  • What is the Schedule of Gujarat Queen ?
  • Gujarat Queen runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:10 and reaches Valsad/BL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19110 ?
  • 19110 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Valsad.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gujarat Queen?
  • Gujarat Queen took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 299km between Ahmedabad Junction and Valsad.

  • What is the last station of Gujarat Queen and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Valsad at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains