19064 Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express
  • Number
    19064
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1594km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19063
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1594km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 16:40 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:59 20:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:30 00:55 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:10 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:52 17:55 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 20:13 20:18 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express 19064 Danapur 16:40 Udhna Junction 22:45 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)