19064 Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express
  • Number
    19064
  • Source
    Danapur/DNR
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1594km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19063
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Danapur and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1594km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19064/ Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Danapur(DNR) origin 16:40 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:59 20:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:30 00:55 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:55 12:10 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:52 17:55 3 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 20:13 20:18 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 22:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express 19064 Danapur 16:40 Udhna Junction 22:45 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express ?
  • Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express Train Number is 19064.

  • How many days in a week 19064 Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19064 Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19064 Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19064 Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express train is 25m at Allahabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express ?
  • Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express runs between Danapur to Udhna Junction. It departs from Danapur at 16:40 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19064 ?
  • 19064 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Danapur and at platform number 3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express?
  • Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express took 30h 5m to cover total distance of 1594km between Danapur and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Danapur - Udhna Bi Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)