19063 Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19063
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1594km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19064
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1594km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 08:20 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:23 10:28 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:40 12:43 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:45 05:10 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:12 09:22 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) 19063 Udhna Junction 08:20 Danapur 13:35 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)