19063 Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19063
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1594km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19064
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1594km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 08:20 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:23 10:28 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:40 12:43 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:45 05:10 25 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:12 09:22 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) 19063 Udhna Junction 08:20 Danapur 13:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19063.

  • How many days in a week 19063 Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19063 Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19063 Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19063 Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) train is 25m at Allahabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) runs between Udhna Junction to Danapur. It departs from Udhna Junction at 08:20 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19063 ?
  • 19063 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) took 29h 15m to cover total distance of 1594km between Udhna Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)