19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    19046
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19045
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 09:00 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:23 17:28 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Harda(HD) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 07:49 07:52 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Amalner(AN) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 12:34 12:36 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 13:12 13:17 5 1
Navapur(NWU) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 14:41 14:42 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Special (PT) 09046 Chhapra Junction 09:00 Surat 16:10 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19046 Chhapra Junction 09:00 Surat 16:10 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Chhapra - Surat Clone Special 09066 Chhapra Junction 08:30 Surat 13:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapti Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT) Train Number is 19046.

  • How many days in a week 19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) train is 10m at Shahganj Junction, Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapti Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT) runs between Chhapra Junction to Surat. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 09:00 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19046 ?
  • 19046 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapti Ganga Express (PT)?
  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT) took 31h 10m to cover total distance of 1727km between Chhapra Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Tapti Ganga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)