19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    19046
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19045
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 09:00 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 12:27 12:32 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:15 17:30 15 0
Kashi(KEI) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Harda(HD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:37 09:40 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Navapur(NWU) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 17:23 17:24 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Covid - 19 Special 09046 Chhapra Junction 09:00 Surat 18:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19046 Chhapra Junction 09:00 Surat 18:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapti Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT) Train Number is 19046.

  • How many days in a week 19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapti Ganga Express (PT) ?
  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT) runs between Chhapra Junction to Surat. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 09:00 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19046 ?
  • 19046 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapti Ganga Express (PT)?
  • Tapti Ganga Express (PT) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1727km between Chhapra Junction and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Tapti Ganga Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains