19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
  • Number
    19046
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19045
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 09:00 origin 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 12:01 12:03 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 12:27 12:32 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 17:15 17:30 15 0
Kashi(KEI) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Harda(HD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:37 09:40 3 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Amalner(AN) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Sindkheda(SNK) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Navapur(NWU) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Vyara(VYA) 17:23 17:24 1 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapti Ganga Express (PT) 19046 Chhapra Junction 09:00 Surat 18:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13153/ Gour Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Malda Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12973/ Indore - Jaipur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12902/ Gujarat Mail (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12901/ Gujarat Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12882/ Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)