Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Tapti Ganga Express, running with train number 19046? Belonging to Western Railways, Tapti Ganga Express runs in between Chhapra junction and Surat junction in India. Train 19046 runs from Chhapra junction to Surat junction across the country and runs on 5 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1728 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 33 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19046 leaves from Chhapra junction at 09:00 hours and reaches Surat junction at 18:40 hours on second day of the travel. It stops by at 33 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Jalgaon, Khandwa, Jabalpur, Satna, Katni, Manikpur, Allahabad Cheoki, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 19046, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 19046 / Tapti Ganga Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-19 2020-01-18 2020-01-17 2020-01-15 2020-01-14 2020-01-12 2020-01-11
Chhapra Junction (CPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Suraimanpur (SIP) 09:34 8 min 17 min 12 min 11 min 15 min 17 min 13 min
Ballia (BUI) 10:20 10 min 25 min 8 min 22 min 19 min 19 min 15 min
Rasra (RSR) 10:53 27 min 46 min 26 min 42 min 33 min 35 min 35 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 11:35 41 min 53 min 34 min 46 min 52 min 47 min 78 min
Muhammadabad (MMA) 12:01 44 min 58 min 47 min 60 min 57 min 54 min 149 min
Azamgarh (AMH) 12:27 45 min 62 min 78 min 67 min 65 min 65 min 176 min
Shahganj Junction (SHG) 14:40 -8 min 9 min 30 min 10 min 74 min 11 min 211 min
Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 15:37 -8 min -1 min 43 min 10 min 115 min -1 min 318 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 17:15 -15 min 4 min 30 min 30 min 230 min 15 min 340 min
Kashi (KEI) 17:45 1 min 55 min 30 min 30 min 230 min 11 min 335 min
Chunar Junction (CAR) 18:48 15 min 59 min 42 min 78 min 284 min 62 min 374 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 19:17 16 min 67 min 50 min 88 min 321 min 80 min 383 min
Vindhyachal (BDL) 19:33 13 min 65 min 58 min 87 min 320 min 78 min 384 min
Allahabad Chheoki Junction (ACOI) 20:35 65 min 74 min 95 min 117 min 345 min 112 min 445 min
Shankargarh (SRJ) 21:13 74 min 133 min 165 min 158 min 358 min 152 min 472 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 22:00 70 min 179 min 196 min 183 min 371 min 196 min 503 min
Satna Junction (STA) 23:20 73 min 193 min 192 min 175 min 375 min 186 min 507 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 00:40 75 min 203 min 196 min 188 min 386 min 190 min 535 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 02:00 79 min 206 min 200 min 197 min 413 min 205 min 554 min
Pipariya (PPI) 04:38 75 min 238 min 217 min 219 min 410 min 219 min 560 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 06:35 75 min 198 min 179 min 176 min 358 min 177 min 518 min
Harda (HD) 07:31 75 min 216 min 190 min 196 min 383 min 194 min 528 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 09:37 75 min 160 min 166 min 150 min 328 min 167 min 475 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 10:33 75 min 161 min 169 min 153 min 332 min 169 min 475 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:40 75 min 154 min 159 min 158 min 328 min 164 min 456 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 12:20 75 min 155 min 163 min 192 min 336 min 168 min 466 min
Amalner (AN) 13:26 75 min 139 min 149 min 190 min 317 min 158 min 445 min
Sindkheda (SNK) 14:10 75 min 126 min 135 min 178 min 303 min 148 min 432 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 14:40 75 min 111 min 122 min 165 min 292 min 135 min 417 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 15:35 75 min 85 min 98 min 143 min 265 min 110 min 110 min
Navapur (NWU) 16:38 75 min 71 min 78 min 124 min 247 min 100 min 379 min
Vyara (VYA) 17:23 75 min 56 min 64 min 120 min 237 min 87 min 364 min
Udhna Junction (UDN) 18:26 75 min 40 min 71 min 120 min 263 min 78 min 347 min
Surat (ST) 18:40 75 min 39 min 80 min 120 min 263 min 91 min 361 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)(12786) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 15:15 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Kacheguda -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT)(15604) Departed from Ledo(LEDO) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Guwahati -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12139) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 14:57 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Nagpur Junction(NGP) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Nagpur Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12602) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 13:28 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purvanchal Express (via Siwan)(15048) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 11:32 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17405) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Adilabad -37 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darshan Express (PT)(12493) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 05:15 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hanumangarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)(09764) Departed from Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) at 04:35 on 2020-01-20 Reached its Destination Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Suratgarh Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12150) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Pune Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golden Temple Mail (PT)(12904) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 21:25 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival