19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
  • Number
    19030
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22949
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19030/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19030/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:48 17:50 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:07 19:09 2 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Rani(RANI) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:42 04:52 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:05 16:08 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:55 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:20 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 15:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express Train Number is 19030.

  • How many days in a week 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs ?
  • 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:15 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19030 ?
  • 19030 arrives on platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 1346km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)