19024 Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express
  • Number
    19024
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1772km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19023
  • Stops
    97
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19024/ Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1772km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19024/ Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express has 97 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:47 07:12 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Bareta(BRZ) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Julana(JNA) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 12:36 12:38 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:05 13:30 25 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Okhla(OKA) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 17:27 17:30 3 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Malarna(MLZ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Suwasra(SVA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 06:18 06:19 1 1
Thandla Road(THDR) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Limkheda(LMK) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Piplod(PPD) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Sant Road(SAT) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Derol(DRL) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 11:03 11:04 1 1
Palej(PLJ) 11:16 11:17 1 1
Nabipur(NIU) 11:28 11:29 1 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 11:56 11:57 1 1
Panoli(PAO) 12:07 12:08 1 1
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Kim(KIM) 12:36 12:37 1 1
Surat(ST) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Maroli(MRL) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Amalsad(AML) 14:24 14:27 3 1
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 14:35 14:38 3 1
Valsad(BL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Pardi(PAD) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Udvada(UVD) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Bhilad(BLD) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Sanjan(SJN) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Umargam Road(UBR) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Vangaon(VGN) 17:12 17:13 1 1
Boisar(BOR) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Virar(VR) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:39 18:43 4 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 19:11 19:15 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 19:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Mumbai Central Janta Express 19024 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:00 Mumbai Central 19:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)