19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express
  • Number
    19023
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1772km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19024
  • Stops
    94
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1772km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express has 94 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 07:25 origin 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 07:34 07:37 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 08:04 08:07 3 0
Palghar(PLG) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Boisar(BOR) 09:35 09:37 2 0
Vangaon(VGN) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Umargam Road(UBR) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Sanjan(SJN) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Bhilad(BLD) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 10:57 11:02 5 0
Udvada(UVD) 11:14 11:16 2 0
Pardi(PAD) 11:22 11:24 2 0
Valsad(BL) 11:37 11:42 5 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 11:57 12:01 4 0
Amalsad(AML) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 12:22 12:27 5 0
Maroli(MRL) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:32 13:42 10 0
Kim(KIM) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kosamba Junction(KSB) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Panoli(PAO) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Nabipur(NIU) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Palej(PLJ) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Miyagam Karjan(MYG) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:04 16:14 10 0
Samlaya Junction(SMLA) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Derol(DRL) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:23 17:28 5 0
Sant Road(SAT) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Piplod(PPD) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Limkheda(LMK) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Khachrod(KUH) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Lakheri(LKE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Malarna(MLZ) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Chata(CHJ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:21 11:23 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 11:32 11:34 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:02 12:04 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:45 13:15 30 1
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Nangloi(NNO) 13:59 14:01 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Sampla(SPZ) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 15:09 15:14 5 1
Julana(JNA) 15:34 15:36 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Uchana(UCA) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 16:34 16:36 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 16:54 16:56 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Bareta(BRZ) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Budhlada(BLZ) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 18:01 18:03 2 1
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Maur(MAUR) 18:22 18:24 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 19:40 20:05 25 1
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 20:16 20:18 2 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express 19023 Mumbai Central 07:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)