18645 East Coast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    East Coast Express (PT)
  • Number
    18645
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18646
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18645/ East Coast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18645/ East Coast Express (PT) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:45 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:48 13:53 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Basta(BTS) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Soro(SORO) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Markona(MKO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kenduapada(KED) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:10 20:30 20 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:41 22:46 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:45 04:05 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Warangal(WL) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Aler(ALER) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 15:57 15:58 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
East Coast Express (PT) 18645 Howrah Junction 11:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12380/ Jallianwalabagh Express run from Amritsar Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12245/ Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 10:56 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)