18645 East Coast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    East Coast Express (PT)
  • Number
    18645
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1589km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18646
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18645/ East Coast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1589km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18645/ East Coast Express (PT) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:45 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:48 13:53 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Basta(BTS) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Soro(SORO) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Markona(MKO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kenduapada(KED) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Korai(KRIH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:10 20:30 20 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Chilka(CLKA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:41 22:46 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:45 04:05 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:37 04:39 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Eluru(EE) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Warangal(WL) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Aler(ALER) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 15:57 15:58 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 17:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
East Coast Express (PT) 18645 Howrah Junction 11:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of East Coast Express (PT) ?
  • East Coast Express (PT) Train Number is 18645.

  • How many days in a week 18645 East Coast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18645 East Coast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18645 East Coast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18645 East Coast Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of East Coast Express (PT) ?
  • East Coast Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:45 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18645 ?
  • 18645 arrives on platform number 22 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of East Coast Express (PT)?
  • East Coast Express (PT) took 30h 10m to cover total distance of 1589km between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of East Coast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)