18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18567
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1575km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18568
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1575km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Eluru(EE) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:46 05:50 4 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 09:07 09:10 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) 18567 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Kollam Junction 15:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 18567.

  • How many days in a week 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:20 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18567 ?
  • 18567 arrives on platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 3 at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1575km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)