18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    18567
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1575km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    18568
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1575km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18567/ Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 08:20 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Eluru(EE) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:46 05:50 4 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 09:07 09:10 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:47 11:50 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Karunagappalli(KPY) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 08515 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 Kollam Junction 05:15 Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Kollam Weekly Express (PT) 18567 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Kollam Junction 15:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)