17643 Circar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Circar Express
  • Number
    17643
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    756km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17644
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17643/ Circar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 756km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17643/ Circar Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 16:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:34 00:35 1 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Attili(AL) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Circar Express 17643 Chengalpattu Junction 16:00 Kakinada Port 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:02 and arrival time of 09:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)