17643 Circar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Circar Express
  • Number
    17643
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    756km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17644
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17643/ Circar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 756km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17643/ Circar Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 16:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:34 00:35 1 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Attili(AL) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Circar Express 17643 Chengalpattu Junction 16:00 Kakinada Port 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Circar Express ?
  • Circar Express Train Number is 17643.

  • How many days in a week 17643 Circar Express runs ?
  • 17643 Circar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17643 Circar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17643 Circar Express train is 15m at Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Circar Express ?
  • Circar Express runs between Chengalpattu Junction to Kakinada Port. It departs from Chengalpattu Junction at 16:00 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17643 ?
  • 17643 arrives on platform number at Chengalpattu Junction and at platform number 1 at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Circar Express?
  • Circar Express took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 756km between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Circar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains