17643 Circar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Circar Express
  • Number
    17643
  • Source
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    756km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17644
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17643/ Circar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chengalpattu Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 756km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17643/ Circar Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) origin 16:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 17:00 17:15 15 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 00:34 00:35 1 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 01:23 01:24 1 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:45 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Attili(AL) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 07:34 07:35 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Circar Express 17643 Chengalpattu Junction 16:00 Kakinada Port 09:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)