17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Puri Express
  • Number
    17480
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1233km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17479
  • Stops
    73
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1233km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express has 73 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:35 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Attili(AL) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:40 05:00 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Garividi(GVI) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Sigadam(SGDM) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Ponduru(PDU) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dusi(DUSI) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Tilaru(TIU) 07:57 07:59 2 1
Kotabommali(KBM) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Pundi(PUN) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Mandasa Road(MMS) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Sompeta(SPT) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Ganjam(GAM) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Rambha(RBA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 11:17 11:19 2 1
Chilka(CLKA) 11:27 11:28 1 1
Balugaon(BALU) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Kuhuri(KUU) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Nirakarpur(NKP) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:05 13:25 20 1
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Puri(PURI) 14:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Puri Express 17480 Tirupati Main 10:35 Puri 14:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)