17307 Basava Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Basava Express
  • Number
    17307
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Bagalkot Junction/BGK
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1006km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17308
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17307/ Basava Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Bagalkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1006km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17307/ Basava Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 13:30 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 15:39 15:40 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:30 17:00 30 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:20 17:35 15 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Adoni(AD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Indi Road(IDR) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Almatti(LMT) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Basava Express 17307 Mysuru Junction 13:30 Bagalkot Junction 12:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)