17307 Basava Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Basava Express
  • Number
    17307
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Bagalkot Junction/BGK
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17308
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17307/ Basava Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Bagalkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17307/ Basava Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 13:25 origin 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 15:22 15:24 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Adoni(AD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Indi Road(IDR) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Almatti(LMT) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Basava Express Special 07307 Mysuru Junction 13:25 Bagalkot Junction 11:10 Daily
Basava Express 17307 Mysuru Junction 13:25 Bagalkot Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Basava Express ?
  • Basava Express Train Number is 17307.

  • How many days in a week 17307 Basava Express runs ?
  • 17307 Basava Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17307 Basava Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17307 Basava Express train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Basava Express ?
  • Basava Express runs between Mysuru Junction to Bagalkot Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 13:25 and reaches Bagalkot Junction/BGK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17307 ?
  • 17307 arrives on platform number 2 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number 1 at Bagalkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Basava Express?
  • Basava Express took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1018km between Mysuru Junction and Bagalkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Basava Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bagalkot Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)