17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)
  • Number
    17250
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    599km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17249
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 599km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Eluru(EE) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Nidigallu(NDZ) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) 17250 Kakinada Town Junction 14:55 Tirupati Main 04:45 Daily
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special 07249 Kakinada Town Junction 14:55 Tirupati Main 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) Train Number is 17250.

  • How many days in a week 17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 14:55 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17250 ?
  • 17250 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 599km between Kakinada Town Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22178/ Mahanagari Superfast Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20414/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)