17250 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express
  • Number
    17250
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12749
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17250/ Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17250/ Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 19:25 origin 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Jangaon(ZN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Warangal(WL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 01:13 01:14 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 01:26 01:27 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 03:01 03:02 1 1
Kondapalli(KI) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Kavutaram(KVM) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Pedana(PAV) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express 17250 Bidar 19:25 Machilipatnam 06:30 Daily
Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express 12750 Bidar 19:25 Machilipatnam 06:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express ?
  • Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express Train Number is 17250.

  • How many days in a week 17250 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express runs ?
  • 17250 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17250 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17250 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express ?
  • Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express runs between Bidar to Machilipatnam. It departs from Bidar at 19:25 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17250 ?
  • 17250 arrives on platform number at Bidar and at platform number 1 at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express?
  • Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 592km between Bidar and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Machilipatnam SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains