17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)
  • Number
    17250
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    599km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17249
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 599km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17250/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 14:55 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Balabhadrapuram(BBPM) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Eluru(EE) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Nidigallu(NDZ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) 17250 Kakinada Town Junction 14:55 Tirupati Main 05:20 Daily
Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special 07249 Kakinada Town Junction 14:55 Tirupati Main 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) Train Number is 17250.

  • How many days in a week 17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 14:55 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17250 ?
  • 17250 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)?
  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 599km between Kakinada Town Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:22 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days ()
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
22620/ TEN BSP SF EXP run from Tirunelveli Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20846/ BKN BSP SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Depart time of 01:45 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)