17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express
  • Number
    17249
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    599km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17250
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 599km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17249/ Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 22:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Vendodu(VDD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kondagunta(KQA) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 03:13 03:14 1 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 03:33 03:34 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Tsunduru(TSR) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Nuzvid(NZD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Powerpet(PRH) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Eluru(EE) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special 07250 Tirupati Main 22:50 Kakinada Town Junction 11:30 Daily
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express 17249 Tirupati Main 22:50 Kakinada Town Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express ?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express Train Number is 17249.

  • How many days in a week 17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express runs ?
  • 17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express ?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express runs between Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 22:50 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17249 ?
  • 17249 arrives on platform number 5 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express?
  • Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 599km between Tirupati Main and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11033/ Pune - Darbhanga Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16219/ Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express run from CHAMARAJANAGAR to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12016/ Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Ajmer Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 22:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)