17211 Kondaveedu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kondaveedu Express (PT)
  • Number
    17211
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17212
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17211/ Kondaveedu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17211/ Kondaveedu Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 15:35 origin 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:10 17:25 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kondaveedu Express (PT) 17211 Machilipatnam 15:35 Yesvantpur Junction 09:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kondaveedu Express (PT) ?
  • Kondaveedu Express (PT) Train Number is 17211.

  • How many days in a week 17211 Kondaveedu Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17211 Kondaveedu Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17211 Kondaveedu Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17211 Kondaveedu Express (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kondaveedu Express (PT) ?
  • Kondaveedu Express (PT) runs between Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Machilipatnam at 15:35 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17211 ?
  • 17211 arrives on platform number at Machilipatnam and at platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kondaveedu Express (PT)?
  • Kondaveedu Express (PT) took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 778km between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kondaveedu Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains