17211 Kondaveedu Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kondaveedu Express (PT)
  • Number
    17211
  • Source
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17212
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17211/ Kondaveedu Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17211/ Kondaveedu Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Machilipatnam(MTM) origin 15:35 origin 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:10 17:25 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kondaveedu Express (PT) 17211 Machilipatnam 15:35 Yesvantpur Junction 09:45 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)