Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17211 Kondaveedu Express

Presently , Kondaveedu express operating with train number 17211 / 17212 which is one of the known train that belonging to South coast railway zone, connects Machelipatnam (MTM) and Yesvantpur Jn. The distance covered by the train in total is 778 km and the average operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and it takes about 18 hr 40 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 19 stations and intermediates at 110 stations that includes Gudivada Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Guntur Jn, Gooty Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn and Satya Sai P Nilayam covering the states of Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka. Kondaveedu Express has the maximum halt time of 10 Minutes in Vijayawada Jn.

As per the time table train leaves from Machelipatnam (MTM) at 15:05 pm and reaches Gudivada Jn (GDV) on second day at 15:38 pm. Kondaveedu Express runs with an ICF Rake and this Train has 18 coaches that includes 2 second ac coaches, 9 sleeper coaches and 2 third ac coaches. Average Fare charges for Second AC approximately Rs 1,560 , Third AC Rs 1,075/-, Sleeper class around Rs 395/- and for general Rs 210/-. This train (17211) maintained in between Machelipatnam and Yesvantpur junction which is based by WDP-4D same way Train manages with WAP-4 in between Vijaywada Jn and Yesvantpur stations. Travellers can approach Travelkhana to order fresh and hygienic food which would be delivered at their seat,because there is no pantry car services available inside the train . One can easily track train utility and actual position status to know more of the train. Hoping for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 17211/KONDAVEEDU EXP

Check the current running status of 17211/KONDAVEEDU EXP which runs between MTM to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17211 / KONDAVEEDU EXP (MTM - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 15:58 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

15:52/Origin

15:52/15:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

16:35/16:23

16:44/16:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:35/17:25

17:49/17:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Guntur Jn (GNT)

18:44/18:25

18:50/18:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Narasaraopet (NRT)

19:48/19:14

19:51/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Markapur Road (MRK)

21:32/20:36

21:35/20:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

21:59/20:59

22:01/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

22:37/21:29

22:39/21:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Jn (NDL)

23:52/23:45

00:07/23:50

-1425 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:31/01:23

01:39/01:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

02:26/02:24

02:29/02:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Anantapur (ATP)

03:41/03:23

03:44/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

04:55/04:55

05:01/05:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:40/05:28

05:43/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Penukonda Jn (PKD)

06:05/05:54

06:06/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

08:58/08:58

09:02/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

15:51/Origin

15:51/15:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

16:29/16:23

16:31/16:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:25/17:25

17:42/17:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Guntur Jn (GNT)

18:41/18:25

18:50/18:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Narasaraopet (NRT)

19:40/19:14

19:42/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Markapur Road (MRK)

21:01/20:36

21:03/20:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

21:27/20:59

21:29/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

22:05/21:29

22:08/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Jn (NDL)

00:03/23:45

00:10/23:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:45/01:23

01:48/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

02:42/02:24

02:44/02:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Anantapur (ATP)

03:43/03:23

03:48/03:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

04:55/04:55

05:08/05:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:50/05:28

05:53/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Penukonda Jn (PKD)

06:14/05:54

06:16/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

09:03/08:58

09:07/09:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

09:49/09:45

09:49/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

15:51/Origin

15:51/15:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

16:29/16:23

16:32/16:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:38/17:25

18:20/17:35

42 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 5

Guntur Jn (GNT)

19:25/18:25

19:28/18:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 4

Narasaraopet (NRT)

20:24/19:14

20:28/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 2

Markapur Road (MRK)

21:47/20:36

21:50/20:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

22:14/20:59

22:16/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

22:48/21:29

23:00/21:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Jn (NDL)

00:06/23:45

00:14/23:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:42/01:23

01:45/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

02:31/02:24

02:35/02:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Anantapur (ATP)

03:47/03:23

03:54/03:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

04:55/04:55

05:04/05:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:43/05:28

05:46/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Penukonda Jn (PKD)

06:07/05:54

06:08/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

08:58/08:58

09:05/09:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:55 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

15:51/Origin

15:51/15:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

16:32/16:23

16:35/16:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:30/17:25

17:44/17:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 5

Guntur Jn (GNT)

18:47/18:25

18:56/18:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Narasaraopet (NRT)

19:42/19:14

19:49/19:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Markapur Road (MRK)

21:03/20:36

21:05/20:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

21:26/20:59

21:28/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

22:01/21:29

22:04/21:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Jn (NDL)

23:45/23:45

23:55/23:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:27/01:23

01:30/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

02:26/02:24

02:29/02:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Anantapur (ATP)

04:15/03:23

04:18/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

04:55/04:55

05:01/05:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:40/05:28

05:43/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 1

Penukonda Jn (PKD)

06:05/05:54

06:07/05:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

06:58/06:58

07:04/07:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

08:58/08:58

09:14/09:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:52 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

15:50/Origin

15:50/15:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

16:30/16:23

16:36/16:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:25/17:25

17:42/17:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Guntur Jn (GNT)

18:25/18:25

18:42/18:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Narasaraopet (NRT)

19:17/19:14

19:31/19:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Markapur Road (MRK)

20:57/20:36

21:12/20:37

15 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

21:40/20:59

21:41/21:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

22:19/21:29

22:29/21:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Jn (NDL)

23:45/23:45

00:09/23:50

-1416 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:48/01:23

01:51/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

02:37/02:24

02:44/02:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Anantapur (ATP)

03:49/03:23

03:53/03:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

04:55/04:55

05:10/05:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:45/05:28

05:47/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Penukonda Jn (PKD)

06:07/05:54

06:20/05:55

13 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

09:28/08:58

09:29/09:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

15:50/Origin

15:50/15:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

16:33/16:23

16:36/16:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:25/17:25

17:40/17:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 5

Guntur Jn (GNT)

18:25/18:25

18:35/18:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Narasaraopet (NRT)

19:14/19:14

19:18/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Markapur Road (MRK)

20:36/20:36

20:38/20:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

20:59/20:59

21:00/21:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

21:52/21:29

22:22/21:30

30 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Jn (NDL)

23:45/23:45

00:11/23:50

-1414 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:32/01:23

01:37/01:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

02:24/02:24

02:31/02:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Anantapur (ATP)

03:23/03:23

03:28/03:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

05:04/04:55

05:13/05:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:49/05:28

05:51/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Penukonda Jn (PKD)

06:13/05:54

06:14/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

06:58/06:58

07:01/07:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

09:06/08:58

09:12/09:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 10-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

15:52/Origin

15:52/15:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Gudivada Jn (GDV)

16:33/16:23

16:41/16:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

17:30/17:25

17:42/17:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Guntur Jn (GNT)

18:43/18:25

18:48/18:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Narasaraopet (NRT)

19:33/19:14

19:36/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Markapur Road (MRK)

20:52/20:36

20:56/20:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Cumbum (CBM)

21:21/20:59

21:23/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Giddalur (GID)

22:01/21:29

22:14/21:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Nandyal Jn (NDL)

00:02/23:45

00:10/23:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Jn (DHNE)

01:42/01:23

01:44/01:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Gooty Jn (GY)

02:43/02:24

02:46/02:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Anantapur (ATP)

03:37/03:23

03:41/03:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

04:55/04:55

05:00/05:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:39/05:28

05:41/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Penukonda Jn (PKD)

06:03/05:54

06:04/05:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Hindupur (HUP)

06:58/06:58

07:02/07:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Yelahanka Jn (YNK)

08:58/08:58

09:01/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

09:45/09:45

09:45/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 17211 / KONDAVEEDU EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-22 2024-07-19 2024-07-17 2024-07-15 2024-07-12 2024-07-10 2024-07-08
Machilipatnam (MTM) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 16:23 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 17:25 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Guntur Jn (GNT) 18:25 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Narasaraopet (NRT) 19:14 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Markapur Road (MRK) 20:36 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min 36 min
Cumbum (CBM) 20:59 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
Giddalur (GID) 21:29 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Nandyal Jn (NDL) 23:45 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min
Dhone Jn (DHNE) 01:23 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Gooty Jn (GY) 02:24 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Anantapur (ATP) 03:23 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 04:55 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 05:28 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Penukonda Jn (PKD) 05:54 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Hindupur (HUP) 06:58 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min 35 min
Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 08:58 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 09:45 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KONDAVEEDU EXP (17211) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived