Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17211 Kondaveedu Express

Presently , Kondaveedu express operating with train number 17211 / 17212 which is one of the known train that belonging to South coast railway zone, connects Machelipatnam (MTM) and Yesvantpur Jn. The distance covered by the train in total is 778 km and the average operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and it takes about 18 hr 40 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 19 stations and intermediates at 110 stations that includes Gudivada Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Guntur Jn, Gooty Jn, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Jn and Satya Sai P Nilayam covering the states of Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka. Kondaveedu Express has the maximum halt time of 10 Minutes in Vijayawada Jn.

As per the time table train leaves from Machelipatnam (MTM) at 15:05 pm and reaches Gudivada Jn (GDV) on second day at 15:38 pm. Kondaveedu Express runs with an ICF Rake and this Train has 18 coaches that includes 2 second ac coaches, 9 sleeper coaches and 2 third ac coaches. Average Fare charges for Second AC approximately Rs 1,560 , Third AC Rs 1,075/-, Sleeper class around Rs 395/- and for general Rs 210/-. This train (17211) maintained in between Machelipatnam and Yesvantpur junction which is based by WDP-4D same way Train manages with WAP-4 in between Vijaywada Jn and Yesvantpur stations. Travellers can approach Travelkhana to order fresh and hygienic food which would be delivered at their seat,because there is no pantry car services available inside the train . One can easily track train utility and actual position status to know more of the train. Hoping for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 17211/

Check the current running status of 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17211 / Kondaveedu Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Machilipatnam,MTM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jun 2020 05:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Machilipatnam (MTM)

origin

15:35

-

-

1

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

16:03

16:05

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

17:10

17:25

15

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

18:25

18:30

5

-

1

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

19:14

19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Donakonda (DKD)

20:14

20:15

1

-

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

20:36

20:37

1

-

1

N.A

Cumbum (CBM)

20:59

21:00

1

-

1

N.A

Giddalur (GID)

21:29

21:30

1

-

1

N.A

Diguvametta (DMT)

21:49

21:50

1

-

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Betamcherla (BMH)

00:08

00:09

1

-

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

02:19

02:20

1

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:48

05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

06:19

06:20

1

-

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

09:13

09:15

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival