17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    17018
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22717
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17018/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17018/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:15 08:21 6 1
Surat(ST) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:07 11:17 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:41 16:43 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special 02756 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) 22718 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) 17018 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) Train Number is 17018.

  • How many days in a week 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17018 ?
  • 17018 arrives on platform number 8,10 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) took 26h 50m to cover total distance of 1473km between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)