17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
  • Number
    17018
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1469km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17017
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17018/ Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1469km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17018/ Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:15 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:22 19:25 3 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Surat(ST) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:15 15:16 1 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:30 16:31 1 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 17:56 17:57 1 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) 17018 Secunderabad Junction 15:15 Rajkot Junction 19:00 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of 21:35 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
82507/ Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to SubedarGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22104/ Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)