17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    17018
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22717
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17018/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17018/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:35 03:36 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:15 08:21 6 1
Surat(ST) 09:15 09:22 7 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Maninagar(MAN) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:41 16:43 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special 02756 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) 22718 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) 17018 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) Train Number is 17018.

  • How many days in a week 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) ?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17018 ?
  • 17018 arrives on platform number 8,10 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT)?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) took 26h 50m to cover total distance of 1473km between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)