16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express
  • Number
    16610
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

16610/ Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16610/ Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 05:15 origin 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:02 08:05 3 0
Kannur South(CS) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 09:34 09:35 1 0
West Hill(WH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) 56654 Mangaluru Central 05:10 Kozhikode Main 12:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express 16610 Mangaluru Central 05:15 Kozhikode Main 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express Train Number is 16610.

  • How many days in a week 16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express runs ?
  • 16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express train is 3m at Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express runs between Mangaluru Central to Kozhikode Main. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 05:15 and reaches Kozhikode Main/CLT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16610 ?
  • 16610 arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 2 at Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 221km between Mangaluru Central and Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kozhikode Main at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12321/ MUMBAI MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ JBP INDB EXP run from Jabalpur to Indore Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)