16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express
  • Number
    16570
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    612km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16569
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

16570/ Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 612km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16570/ Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 15:45 origin 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 01:10 01:11 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express 16570 Kacheguda 15:45 Yesvantpur Junction 03:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express Train Number is 16570.

  • How many days in a week 16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express runs ?
  • 16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express train is 2m at Mahbubnagar, Kurnool City, Dhone Junction, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Junction, Gauribidanur, Yelahanka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express runs between Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 15:45 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16570 ?
  • 16570 arrives on platform number 2 at Kacheguda and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express?
  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 612km between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)