16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
  • Number
    16533
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2179km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16534
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16533/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2179km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16533/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:15 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:47 05:50 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:32 06:37 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:23 07:38 15 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Valsad(BL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Koppal(KBL) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:45 04:50 5 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) 16507 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - K.S.R. Bengaluru Festival Special ( Via Davangere ) 06507 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Train Number is 16533.

  • How many days in a week 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) runs ?
  • 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) train is 15m at Marwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 05:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16533 ?
  • 16533 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 9 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)?
  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) took 48h 15m to cover total distance of 2179km between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains