16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
  • Number
    16533
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2180km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16534
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16533/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2180km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16533/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:15 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:47 05:50 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:32 06:37 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:23 07:38 15 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:53 17:03 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Valsad(BL) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Koppal(KBL) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:45 04:50 5 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) 16507 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12460/ Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ Janmabhoomi SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)