16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
  • Number
    16533
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2179km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    16534
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16533/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2179km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16533/ Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:10 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:49 05:52 3 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 06:39 06:44 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:10 10:20 10 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:47 16:57 10 0
Surat(ST) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Valsad(BL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Satara(STR) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 16:45 16:55 10 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Koppal(KBL) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:15 22:20 5 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Hindupur(HUP) 02:18 02:20 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:20 04:25 5 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere) 16507 Jodhpur Junction 05:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:00 Thusday Saturday
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) 16533 Jodhpur Junction 05:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)