16360 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    16360
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3047km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22669
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16360/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3047km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16360/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:10 00:40 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:30 11:31 1 1
Betul(BZU) 12:09 12:11 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Perambur(PER) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:00 11:15 15 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:33 12:35 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 15:15 15:20 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:03 16:05 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:02 17:05 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 19:47 19:50 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 20:38 20:40 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) 02644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 16310 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 22670 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) 06360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) Train Number is 16360.

  • How many days in a week 16360 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 16360 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16360 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16360 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 16:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16360 ?
  • 16360 arrives on platform number 1 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT)?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) took 53h 10m to cover total distance of 3047km between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18023/ Kharagpur - NSCB Jn. Gomoh Express run from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17212/ Kondaveedu Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)