16360 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur)
  • Number
    16360
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3047km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22669
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16360/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3047km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16360/ Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:10 00:40 30 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:30 11:31 1 1
Betul(BZU) 12:09 12:11 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:04 20:05 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Warangal(WL) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Perambur(PER) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:00 11:15 15 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:33 12:35 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 14:02 14:05 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 15:15 15:20 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:03 16:05 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:02 17:05 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 19:47 19:50 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 20:38 20:40 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Special (via Asansol) (PT) 02644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 16310 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Thusday Friday
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) 22670 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Weekly SF Special (Via Nagpur) 06360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 21:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) Train Number is 16360.

  • How many days in a week 16360 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) runs ?
  • 16360 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16360 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16360 Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) train is 30m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) runs between Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 16:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16360 ?
  • 16360 arrives on platform number 1 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur)?
  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) took 53h 10m to cover total distance of 3047km between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)