16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)
  • Number
    16360
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2984km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16359
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16360/ Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2984km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16360/ Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:59 20:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:30 01:02 32 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Betul(BZU) 12:25 12:28 3 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:57 18:00 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Warangal(WL) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 03:27 03:28 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 04:52 04:53 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 06:28 06:29 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 08:39 08:40 1 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:45 09:50 5 2
Chittoor(CTO) 11:14 11:15 1 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:53 13:55 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 15:25 15:30 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 16:40 16:50 10 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:33 17:35 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:45 18:50 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:07 20:10 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 21:27 21:30 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 22:13 22:15 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 23:35 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 16:15 Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) Train Number is 16360.

  • How many days in a week 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) runs ?
  • 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) train is 32m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) ?
  • Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) runs between Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 16:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16360 ?
  • 16360 arrives on platform number 1 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)?
  • Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) took 55h 5m to cover total distance of 2984km between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains