16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur)
  • Number
    16360
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2984km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16359
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16360/ Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2984km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16360/ Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:59 20:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Allahabad City(ALY) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:30 01:02 32 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Betul(BZU) 12:25 12:28 3 1
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 17:57 18:00 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Warangal(WL) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Tenali Junction(TEL) 03:27 03:28 1 2
Ongole(OGL) 04:52 04:53 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 06:28 06:29 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 08:39 08:40 1 2
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:15 09:20 5 2
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:45 09:50 5 2
Chittoor(CTO) 11:14 11:15 1 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:53 13:55 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 15:25 15:30 5 2
Erode Junction(ED) 16:40 16:50 10 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:33 17:35 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 18:45 18:50 5 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:07 20:10 3 2
Thrissur(TCR) 21:27 21:30 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 22:13 22:15 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 23:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) 16360 Patna Junction 16:30 Ernakulam Junction 23:35 Tuesday
Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22644 Patna Junction 14:00 Ernakulam Junction 16:23 Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:32 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express run from Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:41. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
13307/ Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)