16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    16359
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2984km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16360
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16359/ Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2984km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16359/ Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:50 23:53 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 14:21 14:22 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:21 01:22 1 2
Bellampalli(BPA) 01:43 01:44 1 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:10 04:20 10 2
Chandrapur(CD) 04:28 04:29 1 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:12 06:13 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Betul(BZU) 10:39 10:40 1 2
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:21 11:23 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:25 10 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:05 01:30 25 3
Allahabad City(ALY) 01:38 01:40 2 3
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:45 04:55 10 3
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:38 05:48 10 3
Buxar(BXR) 06:55 06:57 2 3
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:03 08:05 2 3
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) 16359 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Patna Junction 09:50 Saturday
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22643 Ernakulam Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)