16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    16359
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2984km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16360
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16359/ Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2984km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16359/ Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:50 23:53 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 14:21 14:22 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:21 01:22 1 2
Bellampalli(BPA) 01:43 01:44 1 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:10 04:20 10 2
Chandrapur(CD) 04:28 04:29 1 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:12 06:13 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Betul(BZU) 10:39 10:40 1 2
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:21 11:23 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:25 10 2
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:05 01:30 25 3
Allahabad City(ALY) 01:38 01:40 2 3
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:45 04:55 10 3
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:38 05:48 10 3
Buxar(BXR) 06:55 06:57 2 3
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:03 08:05 2 3
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) 16359 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Patna Junction 09:50 Saturday
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22643 Ernakulam Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11266/ Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express run from Ambikapur to Madan Mahal. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)