16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    16359
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2984km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    16360
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16359/ Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2984km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16359/ Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:50 23:53 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Chittoor(CTO) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 14:21 14:22 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:00 20:10 10 1
Khammam(KMT) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Warangal(WL) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 01:09 01:10 1 2
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:21 01:22 1 2
Bellampalli(BPA) 01:43 01:44 1 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:10 02:11 1 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:10 04:20 10 2
Chandrapur(CD) 04:28 04:29 1 2
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:12 06:13 1 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:40 07:45 5 2
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Betul(BZU) 10:39 10:40 1 2
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 11:21 11:23 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:30 18:35 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:25 10 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:05 01:30 25 3
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 01:38 01:40 2 3
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 02:48 02:50 2 3
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:45 04:55 10 3
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:38 05:48 10 3
Buxar(BXR) 06:55 06:57 2 3
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:03 08:05 2 3
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:50 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) 16359 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Patna Junction 09:50 Saturday
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) 22643 Ernakulam Junction 17:15 Patna Junction 20:00 Monday Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) Train Number is 16359.

  • How many days in a week 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 23:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16359 ?
  • 16359 arrives on platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) took 58h 25m to cover total distance of 2984km between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Tirupati,Nagpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains