16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express
  • Number
    16232
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16231
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:13 18:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Pugalur(PGR) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Kulitalai(KLT) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Budalur(BAL) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Papanasam(PML) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Aduturai(ADT) 05:56 05:57 1 1
Kutralam(KTM) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Mayiladuturai (Thanjavur) Express 16232 Mysuru Junction 16:30 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)