16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
  • Number
    16232
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16231
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:45 19:15 30 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Pugalur(PGR) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Kulitalai(KLT) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Budalur(BAL) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Papanasam(PML) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Aduturai(ADT) 05:56 05:57 1 1
Kutralam(KTM) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express 16232 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)