16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
  • Number
    16232
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16231
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16232/ Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Maddur(MAD) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 18:45 19:15 30 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Karmelaram(CRLM) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Hosur(HSRA) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 21:56 21:58 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Pugalur(PGR) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Kulitalai(KLT) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Budalur(BAL) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Papanasam(PML) 05:10 05:11 1 1
Kumbakonam(KMU) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Aduturai(ADT) 05:56 05:57 1 1
Kutralam(KTM) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express 16232 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Mayiladuturai Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)