16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16231
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16232
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16231/ Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16231/ Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:06 05:10 4 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) 16231 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:50 Mysuru Junction 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)