16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16231
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16232
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 04:23 04:24 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:03 05:05 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:40 06:00 20 1
Kengeri(KGI) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) 16231 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:55 Mysuru Junction 09:10 Daily
Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Festival Special 06231 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:55 Mysuru Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) Train Number is 16231.

  • How many days in a week 16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 17:55 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16231 ?
  • 16231 arrives on platform number at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)?
  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 677km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)