16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16231
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16232
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:06 05:10 4 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 07:18 07:19 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) 16231 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:50 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)