16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
  • Number
    16231
  • Source
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    677km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    16232
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 677km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16231/ Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kutralam(KTM) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Aduturai(ADT) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Papanasam(PML) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Pugalur(PGR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Karmelaram(CRLM) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:06 05:10 4 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Kengeri(KGI) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 07:18 07:19 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) 16231 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:50 Mysuru Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) Train Number is 16231.

  • How many days in a week 16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16231 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Erode Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) ?
  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) runs between Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Mayiladuturai Junction at 17:50 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16231 ?
  • 16231 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Mayiladuturai Junction and at platform number 3,6 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)?
  • Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 677km between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mayiladuturai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)