16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
  • Number
    16218
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1305km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16217
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16218/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1305km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16218/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 23:55 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 00:15 00:40 25 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:10 02:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Nimbal(NBL) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Badami(BDM) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Koppal(KBL) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 02:43 02:45 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:00 03:30 30 2
Kengeri(KGI) 03:47 03:48 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express 16218 Sainagar Shirdi 23:55 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Train Number is 16218.

  • How many days in a week 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express train is 30m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16218 ?
  • 16218 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 4 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express took 30h 5m to cover total distance of 1305km between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains