16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
  • Number
    16218
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1428km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16217
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

16218/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1428km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16218/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 23:55 origin 0
Belapur(BAP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:17 02:20 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Badami(BDM) 11:35 11:36 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Koppal(KBL) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Rayadurg Junction(RDG) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Chitradurga(CTA) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Tumakuru(TK) 22:59 23:00 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 00:04 00:05 1 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 01:05 01:10 5 2
Kengeri(KGI) 01:28 01:29 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 02:31 02:33 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express 16218 Sainagar Shirdi 23:55 Mysuru Junction 03:30 Tuesday
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Special 06238 Sainagar Shirdi 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Train Number is 16218.

  • How many days in a week 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express runs ?
  • 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express train is 10m at Ballari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 23:55 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16218 ?
  • 16218 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1428km between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)