16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
  • Number
    16218
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1305km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    16217
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

16218/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1305km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16218/ Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 23:55 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 00:15 00:40 25 1
Belapur(BAP) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 02:10 02:13 3 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Nimbal(NBL) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Badami(BDM) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Koppal(KBL) 16:54 16:55 1 1
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Ballari Junction(BAY) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 00:13 00:15 2 2
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 02:09 02:10 1 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 02:43 02:45 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 03:00 03:30 30 2
Kengeri(KGI) 03:47 03:48 1 2
Mandya(MYA) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express 16218 Sainagar Shirdi 23:55 Mysuru Junction 06:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)