Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express

Check the current running status of 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express which runs between SNSI to MYS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16218 / Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express(SNSI - MYS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Sainagar Shirdi,SNSI
  • Start Date 16 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 00:39 17-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

23:55/23:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Puntamba Junction (PB)

00:20/00:20

00:30/00:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

01:00/01:00

01:02/01:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

02:17/02:17

02:20/02:20

3

On Time

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:15/04:15

04:20/04:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

05:45/05:45

05:47/05:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

09:50/09:50

09:55/09:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

11:34/11:34

11:36/11:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Badami (BDM)

11:59/11:59

12:00/12:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

13:15/13:15

13:20/13:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

14:10/14:10

14:12/14:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

16:10/16:10

16:20/16:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

18:33/18:33

18:35/18:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

20:38/20:38

20:40/20:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

23:21/23:21

23:22/23:22

1

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

01:14/01:14

01:15/01:15

1

On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

01:45/01:45

01:50/01:50

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

02:11/02:11

02:12/02:12

1

On Time

3

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Sainagar Shirdi,SNSI
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 00:25 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

23:55/23:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Puntamba Junction (PB)

00:20/00:20

00:30/00:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

01:00/01:00

01:02/01:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

02:17/02:17

02:20/02:20

3

On Time

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:15/04:15

04:20/04:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

05:45/05:45

05:47/05:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

09:50/09:50

09:55/09:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

11:34/11:34

11:36/11:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Badami (BDM)

11:59/11:59

12:00/12:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

13:15/13:15

13:20/13:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

14:10/14:10

14:12/14:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

16:10/16:10

16:20/16:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

18:33/18:33

18:35/18:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

20:38/20:38

20:40/20:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

23:21/23:21

23:22/23:22

1

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

01:14/01:14

01:15/01:15

1

On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

01:45/01:45

01:50/01:50

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

02:11/02:11

02:12/02:12

1

On Time

3

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Sainagar Shirdi,SNSI
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 00:25 27-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

23:55/23:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Puntamba Junction (PB)

00:20/00:20

00:30/00:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

01:00/01:00

01:02/01:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

02:17/02:17

02:20/02:20

3

On Time

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:15/04:15

04:20/04:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

05:45/05:45

05:47/05:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

09:50/09:50

09:55/09:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

11:34/11:34

11:36/11:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Badami (BDM)

11:59/11:59

12:00/12:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

13:15/13:15

13:20/13:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

14:10/14:10

14:12/14:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

16:10/16:10

16:20/16:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

18:33/18:33

18:35/18:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

20:38/20:38

20:40/20:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

23:21/23:21

23:22/23:22

1

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

01:14/01:14

01:15/01:15

1

On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

01:45/01:45

01:50/01:50

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

02:11/02:11

02:12/02:12

1

On Time

3

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Sainagar Shirdi,SNSI
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 00:44 20-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

23:55/23:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Puntamba Junction (PB)

00:20/00:20

00:30/00:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

01:00/01:00

01:02/01:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

02:17/02:17

02:20/02:20

3

On Time

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:15/04:15

04:20/04:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

05:45/05:45

05:47/05:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

09:50/09:50

09:55/09:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

11:34/11:34

11:36/11:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Badami (BDM)

11:59/11:59

12:00/12:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

13:15/13:15

13:20/13:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

14:10/14:10

14:12/14:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

16:10/16:10

16:20/16:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

18:33/18:33

18:35/18:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

20:38/20:38

20:40/20:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

23:21/23:21

23:22/23:22

1

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

01:14/01:14

01:15/01:15

1

On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

01:45/01:45

01:50/01:50

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

02:11/02:11

02:12/02:12

1

On Time

3

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Sainagar Shirdi,SNSI
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 00:22 13-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

23:55/23:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Puntamba Junction (PB)

00:20/00:20

00:30/00:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

01:00/01:00

01:02/01:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

02:17/02:17

02:20/02:20

3

On Time

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:15/04:15

04:20/04:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

05:45/05:45

05:47/05:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

09:50/09:50

09:55/09:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

11:34/11:34

11:36/11:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Badami (BDM)

11:59/11:59

12:00/12:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

13:15/13:15

13:20/13:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

14:10/14:10

14:12/14:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

16:10/16:10

16:20/16:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

18:33/18:33

18:35/18:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

20:38/20:38

20:40/20:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

23:21/23:21

23:22/23:22

1

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

01:14/01:14

01:15/01:15

1

On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

01:45/01:45

01:50/01:50

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

02:11/02:11

02:12/02:12

1

On Time

3

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Sainagar Shirdi,SNSI
  • Start Date 05 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 11:22 06-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

origin/origin

23:55/23:55

-

On Time

1

N.A

Puntamba Junction (PB)

00:20/00:20

00:30/00:30

10

On Time

2

N.A

Belapur (BAP)

01:00/01:00

01:02/01:02

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

02:17/02:17

02:20/02:20

3

On Time

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

04:15/04:15

04:20/04:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

05:45/05:45

05:47/05:47

2

On Time

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

09:50/09:50

09:55/09:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

11:34/11:34

11:36/11:36

2

On Time

2

N.A

Badami (BDM)

11:59/11:59

12:00/12:00

1

On Time

2

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

13:15/13:15

13:20/13:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

14:10/14:10

14:12/14:12

2

On Time

2

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

14:50/14:50

14:55/14:55

5

On Time

2

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

16:10/16:10

16:20/16:20

10

On Time

2

N.A

Rayadurg Junction (RDG)

18:33/18:33

18:35/18:35

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chitradurga (CTA)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2

On Time

2

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

20:38/20:38

20:40/20:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2

On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

22:15/22:15

22:20/22:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

23:21/23:21

23:22/23:22

1

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

01:14/01:14

01:15/01:15

1

On Time

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

01:45/01:45

01:50/01:50

5

On Time

3

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

02:11/02:11

02:12/02:12

1

On Time

3

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

04:40/04:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16218 / Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-16 2022-08-09 2022-08-02 2022-07-26 2022-07-19 2022-07-12 2022-07-05
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Puntamba Junction (PB) 00:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Belapur (BAP) 01:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 02:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Daund Junction (DD) 04:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 05:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Solapur (SUR) 07:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vijayapura (BJP) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bagalkot Junction (BGK) 11:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badami (BDM) 11:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gadag Junction (GDG) 13:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Koppal (KBL) 14:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hosapete Junction (HPT) 14:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ballari Junction (BAY) 16:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rayadurg Junction (RDG) 18:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chitradurga (CTA) 19:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 20:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 21:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 22:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 23:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 01:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 01:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kengeri (KGI) 02:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandya (MYA) 03:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mysuru Junction (MYS) 04:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express(19168) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaheed Express(14674) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:05 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 89 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express(16546) Departed from Karatagi(KTGG) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved)(15814) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination DEKARGAON(DKGN) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived DEKARGAON 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(12134) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lohit Express (PT)(15652) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:45 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(19490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:32 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karnataka Express (PT)(12627) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 92 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind Express (PT)(12129) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 383 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival